Mission: Charlottesville Youth Lacrosse To provide Central Virginia youth the opportunity to develop their knowledge and love of lacrosse in an organized, respectful, and fun environment that honors the game. Goals: To provide the youth of Central

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

Team Accomplishments

 

‚Äč2019

Hooville Lacrosse Club

Varsity - Summer Celebration Champions

Varsity - VA State Cup Champions

JV - Summer Celebration 3rd Place

U12 - VA State Cup 2nd Place

 

2018

2022 - Summer Celebration Varsity B Division Champions

U10 - Summer Celebration Champions

U10 - Virginia Cup Champions

2023 - 2nd Place Summer Celbration

 

2017

Hooville Lacrosse Club

High School - Summer Celebration Champions

High School Varsity - 2nd Place Kings Challenge

High School Varsity - 2nd Place Battle of Bull Run

U15 - Summer Celebration Champions

U15 - Kings Challenge Champions

U15 - Battle of Bull Run Champions

 

2016

High School Varsity - Summer Celebration Champions

2021 - Colonial Challenge Champions

2021 - Fall Classic Champions

2021 - 2nd Place Kings Challenge

U13 - Turkey Shoot Champions

2023 - 2nd Place Fall Classic

2023 - 4th Place Colonial Challenge

 

2015

U11- 2nd Place Fall Classic 

U11 - Colonial Challenge Champions

U13 - Fall Classic Champions

U13 - Colonial Challenge Champions

U13 - Summer Rumble - 2nd Place

U15 - 2nd Place Colonial Challenge

High School JV (boys) - 2nd Place Colonial Challenge

High School Varsity (boys)- Fall Classic Champions

High School Varsity (boys)- 3rd Place Colonial Challenge

 

2014

U15 - Summer Getaway Champions

U15 - 2nd Place Summer Slam

U15 - 3rd Place Sun & Surf

High School Boys Varsity - Fall Classic Champions

High School Boys Varsity - 2nd Place Turkey Shoot

High School Boys Varsity - 3rd Place Sun & Surf

High School Boys JV - 2nd Place Fall Classic

High School Boys JV - 3rd Place Colonial Challenge

High School Girls Varsity - 2nd Place Turkey Shoot

U13 - Fall Classic Champions

U13 - 2nd Place Summer Slam

U13 - 2nd Place Summer Getaway

U13 - 2nd Place Colonial Challenge

U9 - 3rd Place Summer Celebration

U9 - 3rd Place Summer Slam

 

2013

U11- Cardinal Cup Champions

U15 - Summer Celebration Champions

High School - Beach Bash Champions

High School - Fall Classic Champions

 

U9 - 3rd Place Beach Bash

 

Player Accomplishments

 

2013

Scrimmage Play Boys All Charlottesville Group Team

1st Team - Nathanial Gaspar

2nd Team - Andrew Hogg

 

2014

Scrimmage Play Boys All Charlottesville Group Team

1st Team - Will Werner, Austin Early

2nd Team - Jake Mooney, Matt Fragola, Joel Kesterson

 

Scrimmage Play Girls All Charlottesville Group Team

1st Team - Sammie Magargee

2nd Team - Julia Haws, Kate Snyder 

 

2015

Group 5A All State

1st Team - Ian Davis, Ryan Hooper

 

Group 4A All State

Player of the Year - Sumner Corbett

1st Team - Sumner Corbett 

2nd Team - Andrew Gibson, Brian Young

Honorable Mention - Vaughn Bodie, Will Werner

 

Scrimmage Play All Charlottesville Group Team

 

Player of the Year - Sumner Corbett

1st Team - Will Werner, Andrew Gibson, Brian Young, Sumner Corbett, Vaughn Bodie

2nd Team - John Carr Haden, Josh Satterly, Colin Price, Nic Crissey, Jack Loffredo,      

                    Joel Kesterson, Zack Kent, Daniel Hummel, Ben Landers

 

2016

Players of the Year - John Carr Haden & Ephram Entwi

 

Group 4A All State

2nd Team - Will Werner, Jack Loffredo, Daniel Hummel

 

Group 5A

1st Team - Ian Davis

2nd Team - Ryan Hooper

 

Group 4A South

1st Team - Jack Loffredo, Daniel Hummel, Will Werner

2nd Team - Tom Stadler

Honorable Mention - Nick Pahuta, Austin Haverstrom, Brian Young

 

2017

Scrimmage Play All Charlottesville Group Team

 

Player of the Year - John Carr Haden

 

1st Team - Tom Stadler, John Carr Haden, Alex Norris, Ephraim Antwi, Jack Weyher, Aiden Hockett, Austin Haverstrom, Jack Lessemann, JD Buchholz, Kovie Bowen, Conner Dobbins

 

2nd Team - Hunter Randel, Hanley Hauser, Nathan Carney, Mitch Planzt, Cole Vincel, Garrison Dahl, Max Miller, Wilson Kelly, Gauge Winstead, SEbastain Bergerm Shaun Cobb, Caden Kozlowski, Ben Kunkle

 

2019

4A All Region

 

Player of the Year - Jack Lesseman

1st Team - Sam Stalfort, JAck Reichert, Hanley Haiserm Jake Wilson, Jack Lesseman, Cooper Hauser, Archer Lyster, Will Stalfort

2nd Team - Sebastain Berger, Kent Snoddy, Bailey Haiser, Hunter Randle, Buddy Wilson, Jack Wehyer, Brendan Riley, Ethan Young, Nick Garrett

Honorable Mention - Austin Payne, Edgar Bacheller, Sam Herdon, Stu Widener